High School Partners and Classes

Below is a list of Dual Enrollment Program offerings from participating partner high schools. To find out how to enroll in Delta College courses offered at your school, please contact your high school counselor.

Dual Enrollment Course List (Spring 2023)

Last updated: December 13, 2022

High School Class Code Course Name Course Number Course Description Instructor Class Dates Class Times / Online Start Date End Date
Ben Holt Academy 31450 BIOL 30 Human Sexuality Edward Olpin   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 31739 BUS 26 Economics of Business Gene Acevedo T Th 8:30am-9:30am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32024 COM ST 1A Public Speaking Tyffani Upton Benton M F 8:30am-9:55am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32051 ENG 1B College Comp/Literature Deborah Maroulis T Th 10:00am-11:25am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32052 ENG 1B College Comp/Literature Deborah Maroulis T Th 12:35pm-2:00pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32054 ENG 1B College Comp/Literature Martin Rojas T Th 12:35pm-2:00pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32079 ENG 38 Mythology Deborah Maroulis T Th 8:30am-10:00am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 31353 HIST 17B History of United States Bernard James Ruzon Remollino M F 12:35pm-2:00pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 31355 HIST 17B History of United States Bernard James Ruzon Remollino M F 2:05pm-3:30pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 30543 HIST 27 Women in History Lorraine Doria T Th 10:00am-11:25am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 30419 POLSC 1 Ameri Government/Institut Pamela Van Zwaluwenburg M F 8:30am-9:55am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Ben Holt Academy 32240 SOCIO 1B Social Problems Lenard Wynn-Summers   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Edison High School 32467 HIST 17B History of United States Shannon Van Zant Th 8:30am-9:30am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Edison High School 30483 PSYCH 1 Intro To Psychology Sarah Astarte   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Health Careers Academy 30636 PSYCH 2 Intro To Psych Stats Katie Bautch   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Linden High School 32085 ENG 52 From Story to Screen Matthew Marconi M/TH 2:32pm-3:20pm/2:10pm-3:20pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Linden High School 32389 H ED 1 Health Education Lori Black Th 8:20am-9:32am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Linden High School 31346 HIST 17A History of United States Shannon Van Zant T 8:20am-9:32am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 30640 AJ 21 Criminal Justice in Society Douglas Murray T Th 2:10pm-3:35pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 32323 BUS 26 Economics of Business Gene Acevedo T Th 12:40pm-2:05pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 32317 H ED 1 Health Education Lori Black M F 2:10pm-3:35pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 30546 HIST 2B World History Since 1600 Peter Mueller T Th 3:45pm-5:00pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 30412 HIST 17B History of United States Peter Mueller M F 2:10pm-3:35pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 30548 POLSC 1 Ameri Government/Institut Pamela Van Zwaluwenburg M F 12:40pm-2:05pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Langston Hughes Academy 32484 SOCIO 1A Introduction to Sociology Thien Huong Ninh M 2:10pm-3:35pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lodi High School 31823 ELECT 11 AC/DC Netwk Analys Keith Russell M T 7:00am-8:20am 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lincoln High School 32026 COM ST 1A Public Speaking Tyffani Upton Benton   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lincoln High School 32387 ENG 1B College Comp/Literature Emily Brienza-Larsen   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lincoln High School 30655 PSYCH 1 Intro To Psychology Kimberly Smith   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lincoln High School 32319 SOCIO 33 Introduction Race and Eth Marcus Green   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lodi Unified School District 31344 ECE 21 Child/Adolescent Development Edward Lewis   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lodi Unified School District 32037 ENG 1A Reading and Composition Jennifer Cassel   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lodi Unified School District 32078 ENG 37 Women In Literature Jennifer Cassel   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Lodi Unified School District 30410 HIST 34 Asian Pacific American History Lorraine Doria   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Millennium High School 32081 ENG 38 Mythology Emily Brienza-Larsen   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Manteca Unified School District 31369 ART 3 Art Appreciation Mary Weppler-Van Diver   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Manteca Unified School District 31405 HIST 6A History Asian Civilizations Theodore Kallman   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Manteca Unified School District 30551 PSYCH 1 Intro To Psychology Genevieve Valentine   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Rio Valley Charter 30634 PSYCH 1 Intro To Psychology Kimberly Smith   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 30639 AJ 21 Criminal Justice in Society Jeffrey Hislop   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 31985 CS 11 Fundamentals of CS Patrick McClanahan   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 30646 ECE 21 Child/Adolescent Development Edward Lewis   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 32039 ENG 1A Reading and Composition Shelley Hanna   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 32068 ENG 1B College Comp/Literature Shelley Hanna   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 30202 FCS 6 Nutrition Robin Sytsma   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 31332 H ED 1 Health Education Lauryn Seales   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Stockton Unified School District 31336 MUSIC 4 Exploring Music Aaron Garner   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy 32028 COM ST 1A Public Speaking Stephanie Lee   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy 31864 ECON 5 Principles of Macro Joel Beutel   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy 30471 HIST 17A History of United States Bernard James Ruzon Remollino   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy-TEACH! 30647 ECE 21 Child/Adolescent Development Edward Lewis M W 1:00pm-2:50pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy-TEACH! 30682 HIST 2A World History to 1600 Shannon Van Zant T Th 1:00pm-2:50pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Venture Academy-TEACH! 32108 SPAN 2 Elementary Spanish II Sonia Ciccarelli   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Vista Oaks Charter School 30643 AJ 21 Criminal Justice in Society Paul Pedersen M 12:00pm-1:30pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Vista Oaks Charter School 32321 BUS 20 Introduction to Business Gene Acevedo   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23
Weber Institute 30645 AJ 22 Criminal Law Melissa La Mascus W 2:00pm-3:30pm 1/23/23 5/14/23
Weber Institute 31339 ART 33B Intermediate Drawing Luz Lua-Foster   Online 1/23/23 5/14/23